Wine List

Kacys wine cellar, a treasure trove of aged and current vintage wine with a focus on quality Australian wines that represent true origin and varietal character, most importantly value for money.  

Plus some imported wine’s that are at give away prices all kept in our climate controlled cellar.

Sparkling wine glass
Ninth Island Tamar Valley

White wine glass
Kacy’s White

Brown Brothers Crouchen Riesling
Babich Sauvignon Blanc
Cork Cutters Pinot Grigio
De Bortoli La Boheme Sauvignon/Semillon
Margan Semillon Hunter Valley
Robert Oatley Signature Riesling

Montrose Stoney Creek Chardonnay
Woodstock Chardonnay
Woodstock Botrytis/ Semillon 90ml(Dessert)

Red wine glass
Kacy’s Red
Brown Brothers Dolcetto & Syrah
Cork Cutter Merlot
Robert Oatley Signature Pinot Noir
St Hallets Gamekeepers Shiraz Grenache
King Valley Sangiovese
Turkey Flat Rose
Woodstock  Shiraz Mclaren Vale
Woodstock Cabernet Sauvignon

Sparkling wine 

Asti Riccadonna

Domaine Chandon Cuvee Riche (sweeter style)
Domaine Chandon Blanc de Blanc
Mitchell Sparkling Shiraz Clare Valley
Ninth Island Tasmania

Champagne   
Henri Goutorbe Grand Cru 1999
Joseph Loriot-Paget Blanc de Blanc
Paul Barra Brut Reserve NV
Pol Roger Winston Churchill 1996

Riesling
Marcel Freyburger Kaefferkopf-Alsace 1998
Marcel Freyburger Kaefferkopf-Alsace 2000
Mitchell Clare Valley 2011
Woodstock Mclaren Vale 2008
Woodstock Mary McTaggart 2010
Robert Oatley Signature 2011
Zind-Humbrecht Turckheim 1997
Zind-Humbrecht  gueberschwihr 1997

Sauvignon Blanc
Babich Malborough 2011
Cloudy Bay Malborough 2012
Hunters Marlborough 2011
Ninth island  Tassie 2011
Phillp Shaw #19 Orange 2012
Urlar Organic NZ 2011
Vidal Marlborough 2011

Other Whites       
Babich Pinot Gris Malborough 2011
Brown Brothers Crouch & Riesling
Brown Brothers Moscato
Brokenwood Semillon 2011
Cape Mentelle Semillon Sauvignon Blanc 2012
Colagon Rueda 2008 Spain
Phillpe Faury Condrieu
De Bortoli La Boheme Sem/Sav/Blanc 2011
Gran Reboreda Ribeiro Spain
James Oatley Tic Tok Pinot Gris 2010/2012
Luis Canas Rioja Spain 2008
Marcel Freyburger cuvee sebastien
Tokay Pinot Gris 2000
Marcel Freyburger Gert. Kaefferkopf 2000
Margan Semillon Hunter Valley 2011
Ninth Island Pinot Grigio 2011
Rotenburg Pinot Gris 1997
Cork Cutters Pinot Gris 2011
Woodstock Sem/Sauv/Blanc 2011
Zind-Humb.Gewurztraminer Wintzenheim 2005
Zind-Humb. Clos Wind Pinot Gris 1997
Zind-Humb. Clos St Urbain P/Gris 1997
Zind-Humb. Pinot D’Alsace 1997

Chardonnay/white burgundy           
Chapel hill unwooded m/vale 2011
Domain Chandon 2011
De bortoli gulf station 2010
Druid Wines Meursault Les Clous 1995
Fraser Gallop 2009   $49
Leeuwin art series margaret river 2001
Leeuwin art series margaret river 1996
Mountadam unwooded 2010
Montrose Stoney Creek 2011
Oakridge yarra valley 2010
Penfolds yattarna 1995
Penfolds Yattarna 1999
Sandalford unwooded
Seresin malborough 2008
Seresin reserve malborough 2008
Shaw smith m3 adelaide hills 2010
Tapanappa tiers vineyard 2006
Three drops 2008
William fevre le clos chablis grand cru
Woodstock mclaren vale 2012
Vasse felix margaret river 2010/2011

Rose

Spinofex Barossa 2009
Turkey Flat Barossa 2012
Vinea Marson King Valley 2008

Pinot Noir – Red Burgundy

Cork Cutters 2011
De Bortoli Gulf Station 2010
De Bortoli Yarra Valley 2010
Domaine Dujac Morey-St-Denis 1995
Denis Philibert Beaune 1995
Faiveley Mercurey La Framboisiere 1996
Faiveley Clos De La Marechale
Nuits St George1erCru 1996
L.Jadot Cote de Nuits-Village Le Vaucrain 97
Louis Jadot Gevrey Chambertin 1997
Louis Jadot Vosne-Romain La Suchot 1997
Mongeard – Mugneret Vosne – romanee 1er cru
Les petits monts 1995
Moilard-Grivoi Morley St Denis 1997
Nanny Goat 2009
Phillip Shaw The Wire Walker 2011
Pierre Amiot et Fils Morey-St-Denis
Rene Liquin Santanay 1999
Robert Oatley 2010
Thomas Mouillard Beaune Greves 1er cru

Shiraz Cabernet
Formby & Adams 2007
Jasper Hill Emilly’s Paddock 1997
Hollick Coonawarra 2009
Rosemount Mt Blue 1998
Yalumba The Reserve 1990
Yalumba The Reserve 1992
Yalumba The Signature 2006

Other Reds
Brown Brothers Dolcetto
Charles Melton Nine Popes 1997
De Bortoli Shiraz Viognier Yarra Valley 2007
Henschke Keyneton 2009
Jim Barry Three Little Pigs gsm 2010
King Valley Bangiovese Victoria 2006
Montrose Barbera 2006
Montrose Sangiovese 2006/2007
St Hallets Gamekeepers Shiraz Grenache 2010
Wirra Wirra Church Block 2010
Yarra Yering Dry Red #2 1998

Cabernet Merlot & Cabernet Blends    
Blue Pyrenees Merlot 2010
Cork Cutters Merlot 2010
Cullens Cabernet Merlot 2009
Cullens Cabernet Merlot 375ml 1996
Cullens Cabernet Merlot 1995
Cullens Cabernet Merlot 1997

Cullens Cabernet Merlot 1998
Feather Top Merlot 2010
Heggies Merlot Eden Valley 2008
Hollick Cabernet Merlot Coonawarra 2009
Houghtons Jack Mann 1994
James Irvine Merlot Eden Valley 1995
Leeuwin Prelude Cabernet Merlot 2005
Phillip Shaw #17 Cab/Merlot Orange
Te Mata Coleraine 1997
Tigers Tale Cab/Merlot 2010
Branaire (Duluc-Ducru) St.Julien 1996
Calon-Ségur St. Estèphe 1996
Clos du Marqouis St-Julien 1995
Clos du Marqouis St-Julien 1996
Grand Puy Lacoste 5th growth, Pauillac 1997
La Bon Pasteur Pomerol 1997
Les Fortis De Latour 1995
Leoville Barton 1996
Léoville Poyferré 2nd growth Saint-Julien 1996
Langoa Barton Saint-Julien 1996
Rauzan Seglar Margaux 1995

Cabernet Sauvignon
Chappel Hill McLaren Vale 2009
Chateau Montelena Napa California 1995
Thomas Hardy Coonawarra 1999
Hensckhe Cyril 2001
Hensckhe Cyril 1992
Hensckhe Cyril 1995
Hollick Coonwarra 2010
Jim Barry Cover Drive 09/10
Jim Barry Benbournie 2002
Katnook Odyssey Coonawarra 1990
Katnook  Odyssey Coonawarra 1996
Leasingham Classic Clare 1996
Lenton Brae Margaret River 2007
Lindeman St George Coonawarra
Mosswood Margaret River 1995
Mosswood Margaret river 1996
Opus One Napa Valley 1994
Penfolds bin 707 1991
Penfolds bin 707 2001
Penfolds bin 707 1998
Robert Oatley Signature 2010
Sandalford Margaret River 2008/2009
Shingleback 2007
Victory Point 2006
Woodstock Mclaren Vale 2010
Yalumba The Menzie’s 2008
Vasse Felix Margaret River 2009

Shiraz
Cape Mentle Marmaduke 2008

Chapel Hill Mclaren Vale 2009

Coriole Lloyd 2008
Dalwhinnie Eagle 1997
D’Arenberg Dead Arm Mclaren Vale 1994

D’arenberg Dead Arm Mclaren Vale 1998

D’arenberg Dead Arm McLaren Vale 2001
Eileen Hardy 1998
Eileen Hardy 1999
Eileen Hardy 2000
E & E Black Pepper Barossa 1999
Hensckhe Hill of Grace 1991
Hensckhe Hill of Grace 1994
Hollick Wrattenbully Coonawarra 2008

Jasper Hill Georges Paddock 1999
Jasper Hill Georges Paddock 2008
Jim Barry Armagh 1998
Jim Barry Lodge Hill 2007/2010
Kilikanoon Clare Valley oracle 2005
KT & The Falcon 2007
Leasingham Classic Clare 1999
Leasingham Classic Clare 1998
McWilliams OP OH Hunter Valley 1996
McWilliams Rose Hill Hunter Valley 1997
Mitchell Pepper Tree Clare Valley 2008

Mitolo G.A.M McLaren Vale 2006
Montrose Black Mudgee 2009
Mountadam 2008 Barossa
Orlando Centenary 1994
Penfold St Henri 1996
Penfold St Henri 1997
Penfolds St Henri 1998
Penfolds Grange 1995
Peter Lehmann Stonewell 2002
Peter Lemann Stonewell 1993
Peter Lemann Stonewell 1995
Portalington ridge 2008
Rosemount Balmoral 1996
Rosemount Balmoral 1997
St Hallet Faith 2009/2011
St Hallet Old Block 2008
Tyrrells House Block Hunter Valley 1998

Woodstock Pilots View McLaren Vale 2008/11

Woodstock The Stocks McLaren Vale 2009
Woodstock McLaren Vale 2010
Yalumba Octavius 1995
Yalumba Octavius 1994
Yalumba Single Site Borossa 2007

Rhone Valley (Shiraz-grenache-morvedre)
Domaine Clusel Roch Cote-Rotie 1996
Domaine Clusel Roch Cote-Rotie 1997
Domaine Clusel Roch Cote-Rotie 1998

E.Guigal Hermitage (shiraz) 1994
E.Guigal Cote-Rotie (shiraz viognier) 1994
E.Guigal Cote-Rotie (shiraz viognier) 1995
Paul Jaboulet St-Joseph la Pompee1996
Paul Jaboulet Croze-Hermitage Thalabert 1994
Paul Jaboulet Croze-Hermitage Thalabert 1995
Paul Jaboulet Croze-Hermitage Thalabert 1997
Paul Jaboulet La Chapelle Hermitage 1994
Le Nerthe ch-neuf-du-pape cuvee des cadettes 1994

Italian
Antinori Guado Al Tass 1995
Antinori Tignanello 1996

Allegrini’s Amarone 1990

Gaja Costa Russi Barbaresco 1989
Gaja Costa Russi Barbaresco 1990